GENERAL COMMITTEES

 

Auditing Committee

 

Chairperson D/Lt Bonnie Gingras, AP - Term expires 2016

  -  Member D/Lt Marlene Oslick, S - Term expires 2018

P/D/C Raymond H. Nylander, JN - Term expires 2018

 

Rules Committee

 

Chairperson P/D/C Richard Zucchi, SN - Term expires 2016

  -  Member D/Lt Ruth J. Witztum, JN - Term expires 2017

  -  Member D/Lt Joseph A. David, SN - Term expires 2018

 

Nominating Committee

 

Chairperson P/D/C Raymond H. Nylander, JN - Term expires 2016

  -  Members

Cdr Harold Goldberg, N - Term expires 2016

D/Lt Christina DiMeo, P - Term expires 2018

P/D/C Robert Barkalow, AP - Term expires 2018

P/D/C James W. Ulrich, SN - Term expires 2017

P/C Joel W. Stoesser, SN - Term expires 2017

 

STANDING COMMITTEES

Budget/Finance Committee

 

Chairperson P/D/C William Medwin, SN - Term expires 2016

  -  Members P/D/C Richard Swackhamer, AP 2016 - Term expires 2014

P/R/C William Robinson, SN 2017

 

Educational Fund

 

Chairperson P/C J. Arlene Maresca, AP

 

Merit Mark Committee

 

Chairperson P/C Ronnie Phillips, SN>

 

Flag and Etiquette

 

Chairperson P/C Michael A. Fabrizi, SN

 

 

Law Officers

 

New York P/C Michael Friedman, N

New Jersey P/D/C David J. Meshulam, AP

 

Officer Training

 

Chairperson P/R/C Joseph F. Balbo, AP

 

Planning Committee

 

Chairperson P/C Robert Rosselot, SN - Term expires 2017 - Term expires 2010

  -  Members P/C Joel Stoesser, SN 2018

P/C Ronnie Phillips, SN 2016

AD HOC COMMITTEES

Homeland Security

 

Chairperson P/D/C Richard Zucchi, SN

  -  Member P/R/C Joseph F. Balbo, AP

FAST

 

Chairperson P/D/C Richard V. Fiorentini, SN

  -  Members P/R/C Joseph F. Balbo, AP

P/D/C Richard Zucchi, SN

P/C Janice Zucchi, P

Executive Committees<

Boat Show

 

NJ D/Lt/C Richard Woznicki, SN

NY D/Lt Kim O'Connell, AP

 

Cooperative Charting Committee

 

Chairperson P/C Leslie J. Eslinger, AP

 

District Liaison Committee

 

Chairperson D/Lt Peggy Finley Paton, AP

  -  Members P/D/C Raymond H. Nylander, JN

 

Environmental Committee

 

Chairperson D/Lt Bonnie Gingras,AP

  -  Members P/D/CRichard Fiorentini, SN

D/Lt Theodore Wallace, AP

D/C Richard Pfaff, JN

 

Legislative Officers

 

New Jersey P/D/C Rich Zucchi, SN

New York P/C Michael A. Fabrizi, SN

 

 

New Squadron Development

 

Chairperson D/Lt Theodore Wallace, AP

 

Photographer

 

Chairperson P/R/C Joseph Balbo, AP

  -  Members D/C Richard Pfaff, JN

P/C Steven Cohen, JN

 

Public Relations/ Newspaper Advertising

 

Chairperson P/D/C Rich Zucchi, SN

 

Radio-Technical Committee

 

Chairperson P/D/C Carlton Lee, JN

  -  Members P/D/C Robert Barkalow, AP

D/Lt Jerome Tauber, SN

 

Safety Committee

 

Chairperson D/Lt Bernice Fiorentini, AP

 

 

Vessel Safety Check

 

Chairperson D/Lt Ken Heller, P

  -  Member D/Lt Theodore Wallace, AP

 

 

Marketing Committee

 

Chairperson D/Lt Kim O’Connell, AP

  -  Members P/D/C Richard Zucchi, SN

P/R/C Joseph Balbo, AP

P/D/C William W. Medwin, SN

P/D/C David Meshulam, AP

P/C Grant Hobson , N

Trademarks  |  Privacy Statement  |  Disclaimer  | WebMaster

© 2017 District 4

Admin  -   Site Design by Natural Software